waker up

Anarchapulco Calendar / Schedule

(On mobile, scroll down to the bottom to view other days.)

Download the PDF Version of the Anarchapulco 2018 Schedule

2018-02-18
2018-02-18
ANARCHAPULCO DAY 4: CRYPTOPULCO
2018-02-19
2018-02-19
TDV SUMMIT (TICKETS SOLD SEPARATELY)
ANARCHAPULCO DAY 4: CRYPTOPULCO
TDV SUMMIT (TICKETS SOLD SEPARATELY)
10:00 - 10:30
Simon Dixon

“Bitcoin & Blockchain scaling for 2018 and beyond”

10:30 - 11:00
Jose Rodriguez

“Banking, fraud, corruption and Bitcoin”

11:00 - 11:45
Jason King

“Solving the Blockchain Developer Crisis”

11:45 - 12:00
BREAK 15 MIN
12:00 - 12:30
Anthem Blanchard

“Leveraging Interoperable Blockchains to decentralize gold and the social control of money”

12:30 - 13:00
Chuck Williams

“DASHing to Freedom: A Developer’s Evolutionary Tale”

13:00 - 13:45
Roger Ver

“Why economic freedom matters”

13:45 - 15:15
LUNCH 90 MIN
15:15 - 15:45
Joby Weeks

“How To Travel The World On Bitcoin”

15:45 - 16:15
Amaury Sechet

“Break free of central planners with Bitcoin Cash”

16:15 - 17:00
Mike Maloney

“Freedom or Enslavement – The Crypto Revolution”

17:00 - 17:15
BREAK 15 MIN
17:15 - 17:45
Paul Puey
17:45 - 18:15
Doug Scribner

“Evolution of Crypto-Entrepreneur”

18:15 - 18:45
Jeff Berwick

“Cryptocurrencies Have Arrived”

18:45 - 19:00
Nathan Freeman

“Anarchapulco & Cryptopulco Wrap-up”

18:59
ICO EXTRAVAGANZA BEGINS
19:00 - 19:10
Simon Dixon – BnkToTheFuture
19:10 - 19:20
Sasha Daygame – CEEK
19:20 - 19:30
SuperDao.io (Ola)

Efficient Decentralized Autonomous Governments for High Yield Dapps

19:30
Conscious Choice Ecosystem (Philipp von Holtzendorff-Fehling)
19:40
Hoard (Jason Davis)
19:50
Arcane Bear (Tijo Gaucher)
20:00
Hydra ICO

Hydra will create a federated network of distributed ledgers known as journals, designed with the practicalities of human transaction in mind. It goes far beyond traditional DLT like Bitcoin or Ethereum. The federated journals which form part of this ecosystem will all be able to interact with each other and exchange value via the Hydra protocols.

20:10
Libertaria
09:00 - 09:45
Jeff Berwick
09:45 - 10:30
Ed Bugos

The Dollar Vigilante

10:30 - 10:45
Sam Wolaynk

Puerto Rico Expatriation Advisor

10:45 - 11:00
Brian Robertson

Mexican Gold Corp.

Title of talk: Las Minas – An Emerging Major Gold and Copper Deposit

11:00 - 11:15
BREAK 15 MIN
11:15 - 11:40
G Edward Griffin

FreedomForce International

11:40 - 12:00
Collin Kettell

Palisade Capital Corporation

12:00 - 12:15
Bill McWilliam and Judith Harder

Cascadero Copper Corporation

12:15 - 12:45
David Morgan

The Morgan Report

“Silver and the Blockchain”

12:45 - 13:00
Michael Cobb

ECI Development/Teak Hardwoods

13:00 - 14:30
LUNCH 90 MIN
14:30 - 15:00
Mike Maloney

GoldSilver.com

“The Everything Bubble”

15:45 - 16:15
Juan S. Galt

The Dollar Vigilante

16:15 - 16:30
Tim Lewis & Daniel Sorger

Atlas Cloud

16:30 - 16:45
Tim Picciott

The Liberty Advisor

“Crypto Estate Planning”

Learn the Techniques the elite use to create lasting legacies while avoiding millions of dollars in taxation on their highly appreciated assets.

16:45 - 17:00
BREAK 15 MIN
17:00 - 17:30
Bix Weir

RoadToRoota.com

“Golden Oldies to the Crypto Future”

17:30 - 17:45
Gus Demos

Perpetual Assets

17:45 - 18:00
Evie Brookes

Simply Natural

18:00 - 18:30
Q&A With All Speakers
Select date to see events.